Zennor - Chrome Dual Fuel Towel Rail H1600mm x W400mm Standard
Material
Made from high-quality steel, this towel rail delivers strength, durability, and value. Steel is a practical material for busy bathrooms, capable of withstanding the knocks and bumps that come with everyday use.
Style
This is the classic straight ladder towel rail. The “ladder” design refers to horizontal bars connected by two vertical collectors, and in the “straight” format, these bars run directly across without any outward curve. Its slim, flat profile makes it ideal for compact or narrow bathrooms where space-saving is a must.
Colour
Chrome’s mirrored finish brings a clean, polished look to any bathroom. Its reflective surface catches the light beautifully and blends effortlessly with chrome taps, shower fittings, and other bathroom hardware. Like a mirror, chrome can even help smaller bathrooms feel brighter and more spacious.
Heat Source
This is a dual fuel towel rail, meaning it can be powered by your central heating system during the colder months and switched to electric-only mode in the summer. You’ll always have warm, dry towels—whether the heating is on or off.
Accessories
Everything you need for installation is included: brackets, masonry fixings, chrome bleed valve, and blanking plug. Also included are the dual fuel components: an electric heating element, 2 x T-pieces, and a pair of angled manual valves.
The T-piece allows both the electric element and the valve to be installed simultaneously. The second T-piece is optional—great for those who prefer symmetrical valve placement. The electric element can be installed on either the left or right side, depending on your setup.
The Element
The Talus standard element gives you simple on/off control for the towel rail. It can be hardwired into a fused spur or a timer for added convenience and energy efficiency.
Please note: This electric element must be installed by a registered competent electrician. Incorrect installation will void the warranty. Fuse size should be determined based on your actual voltage supply—typically 230V in the UK—but may vary. Your electrician will confirm the correct rating.
Original: $180.83
-65%$180.83
$63.29